Nebraska Revised Statute 36-106
36-106.
Contracts for lease or sale of lands; specific performance.
Nothing contained in sections 36-103 to 36-106 shall be construed to abridge the powers of a court of equity to compel the specific performance of agreements in cases of part performance.
Source
- R.S.1866, c. 43, § 65, p. 293;
- R.S.1913, § 2626;
- C.S.1922, § 2454;
- C.S.1929, § 36-106;
- R.S.1943, § 36-106.