Nebraska Revised Statute 48-180
Chapter 48
48-180.
Findings, order, award, or judgment; modification; effect.
The Nebraska Workers' Compensation Court may, on its own motion or on the motion of any party, modify or change its findings, order, award, or judgment at any time before appeal and within fourteen days after the date of such findings, order, award, or judgment. The time for appeal shall not be lengthened because of the modification or change unless the correction substantially changes the result of the award.
Source