Nebraska Revised Statute 27-1006
- Revised Statutes
- Chapter 27
- 27-1006
27-1006.
Rule 1006. Voluminous writings, recordings, or photographs; summaries; availability; orders.
The contents of voluminous writings, recordings, or photographs which cannot conveniently be examined in court may be presented in the form of a chart, summary, or calculation. The originals, or duplicates, shall be made available for examination or copying, or both, by other parties at a reasonable time and place. The judge may order that they be produced in court.
Source