Nebraska Revised Statute 8-329
Chapter 8
8-329.
Taxation; real estate.
The real estate of such associations shall be subject to taxation in the same manner as provided by law in the case of other corporations and individuals.
Source
- Laws 1899, c. 17, § 14, p. 91;
- R.S.1913, § 498;
- Laws 1919, c. 190, tit. V, art. XIX, § 14, p. 730;
- C.S.1922, § 8096;
- C.S.1929, § 8-314;
- R.S.1943, § 8-329;
- Laws 1959, c. 22, § 1, p. 152;
- Laws 1971, LB 3, § 1.