25-914.
Order, defined.
Every direction of a court or judge, made or entered in writing and not included in a judgment, is an order.
Source:R.S.1867, Code § 578, p. 495; R.S.1913, § 7730; C.S.1922, § 8674; C.S.1929, § 20-914; R.S.1943, § 25-914.