25-1555. Exemptions; not applicable to tax sales.
Nothing in this chapter shall be considered as exempting any real or personal property from levy and sale for taxes.
Source:R.S.1867, Code § 524, p. 484; R.S.1913, § 8102; C.S.1922, § 9038; C.S.1929, § 20-1556; R.S.1943, § 25-1555.